"BISS BOSS MBPISS CH Sky Farm Woodhull
Snow And High Winds’"
View Blizz's Pedigree
AKC and CKC Registered

Blizz Blizz  Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz
 
BLIZZ'S MOST NOTABLE WINS
  • Select Dog (4 point GCH major!), Southern Adirondack Dog Club, August 13, 2017, under Judge Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • BEST OF BREED (5 point GCH major!), Mohawk Valley Kennel Club, August 11, 2017, under Judge Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
  • Select Dog (4 point GCH major!), Glens Falls Kennel Club, August 10, 2017, under Judge Mr. Michael Forte
  • BEST OF BREED (5 point GCH major!), Saratoga New York Kennel Club, August 9, 2017, under Judge Ms. Marla J. Doheny
  • Owner Handled SPORTING GROUP 1st, Eastern Dog Club, December 11, 2016, under Judge Miss Virginia L. Lyne
  • BEST OF BREED (4 point GCH major!) and Owner Handled BEST OF BREED, Eastern Dog Club, December 11, 2016, under Judge Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Select Dog (3 point GCH major!) and New GRAND CHAMPION, Eastern Dog Club, December 10, 2016, Supported by the LRC of Greater Boston, under Judge Ms. Susan Willumsen (Willcare)
  • Select Dog (3 point GCH major!) and Owner Handled Best of Breed, Springfield Kennel Club, November 27, 2016, Supported by the LRC of the Pioneer Valley, under Judge Mr. Manuel Queijeiro (Queijeiro)
  • First Award of Merit, Mid Jersey LRC Specialty, October 21, 2016, under Judge Tuus Van Adrichem Boogaert-Kwint (Sunny Loch)
  • BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SPECIALTY SHOW (5 point GCH major!), Mid Jersey LRC Specialty, October 20, 2016, under Judge Ms. Faith V. Hyndman (Buckstone)
  • BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW (5 point GCH major!), Pawcatuck River LRC Specialty, September 23, 2016, under Judge Ms. Shari M. Kirshner (Big Sky)
  • Select Dog (4 point GCH major!), Pawcatuck River LRC Specialty, September 22, 2016, under Judge Mr. Steven Kirshner (Big Sky)
  • Best of Breed (3 point GCH major!), and Owner Handled Best of Breed, and Owner Handled Sporting Group 3, Cape Cod Kennel Club, September 18, 2016, under Judge Ms. Constance Holt (Companionway Labradors)
  • Best of Breed (4 point GCH major!), and Owner Handled Best of Breed, South Shore Kennel Club, September 17, 2016, under Judge Ms. Krista Beal (Conclusion Labradors)
  • Best Opposite Sex, Winners Dog (1 point!), First Place Open Black Dog, and New CHAMPION!, Souhegan Kennel Club, September 10, 2016, under Judge Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Winners Dog (2 points!), First Place Open Black Dog, Kennel Club of Northern New Jersey, Supported by Jersey Skylands LRC, September 1, 2016, under Judge Mr. Michael Wiest (Beechcroft)
  • Winners Dog (4 points!), First Place 15-18 Mos., LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 17, 2016, under Judge Mrs. Kendall Herr (Dickendall)
  • Best in Sweepstakes, First Place 15-18 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 17, 2016, under Judge Ms. Laura Fletcher (Drycreek)
  • Winners Dog (4 points!), First Place 15-18 Mos., LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 16, 2016, under Judge Mrs. Clare Senfield (Allegheny)
  • Best in Sweepstakes, First Place 15-18 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 16, 2016, under Judge Ms. Kim Beverly (Pirate)
  • First Place 15-18 Mos., LRC of the Pioneer Valley Specialty, May 14, 2016, under Judge Mrs. Rosa Agostini (Rosemade)
  • Best in Sweepstakes, First Place 15-18 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of the Pioneer Valley Specialty, May 14, 2016, under Judge Ms. Heather Johnson (Nycoma Way)
  • First Place 15-18 Mos., LRC of the Pioneer Valley Specialty, May 13, 2016, under Judge Mrs. Margaret Wilson (ShadowGlen)
  • First Place 15-18 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of the Pioneer Valley Specialty, May 13, 2016, under Judge Mr. Giorgio Paraporti (Di Casa Paraporti)
  • Best in Sweepstakes, First Place 12-18 Mos. Sweepstakes, South County Kennel Club, Supported by Pawcatuck River LRC, May 1, 2016, under Judge Mrs. Nancy Wolston (Asquam)
  • SPORTING GROUP 2ND (138 dogs defeated), Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winners Dog (3 Point Major!), First Place 12-18 Mos., South County Kennel Club, Supported by Pawcatuck River LRC, May 1, 2016, under Judge Mr. Jean-Louis Blais (Chablais)
  • First Place 12-18 Mos., South County Kennel Club, Supported by Pawcatuck River LRC, April 30, 2016, under Judge Mrs. Kimberlee Silva (Shadowbrook)
  • Best in Sweepstakes, First Place 12-18 Mos. Sweepstakes, South County Kennel Club, Supported by Pawcatuck River LRC, April 30, 2016, under Judge Mrs. Debra Scott (Dogwood)
  • Fourth Place 12-18 Mos. Black, LRC of the POTOMAC Specialty, April 12-15, 2016, under Judge Mr. Sergio Scarpellini (Dukeland)
  • Third Place 12-18 Mos. Black Sweepstakes, LRC of the POTOMAC Specialty, April 12-15, 2016, under Judge Ms. Kathy DeVito (Trinity)
  • Reserve Winners Dog, First Place 12-18 Mos., Greater Lowell Kennel Club, January 24, 2016, under Judge Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Winners Dog (1 point), First Place 12-18 Mos., Greater Lowell Kennel Club, January 23, 2016, under Judge Ms. Deborah S. Kahla
  • Reserve Winners Dog (Major), First Place 12-18 Mos., Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, January 10, 2016, under Judge Ms. Valerie Walters (Ranbourne)
  • First Place 12-18 Mos., Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, January 9, 2016, under Judge Mr. Robert D. Ennis
  • First Place 9-12 Mos., Eastern Dog Club, Supported by LRC of Greater Boston, December 5, 2015, under Judge Mr. David W. Flanagan
  • Reserve Winners Dog (Major), First Place 9-12 Mos., Champlain Valley Kennel Club, December 4, 2015, under Judge Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Best in Sweepstakes, First Place 9-12 Mos. Sweepstakes, Springfield Kennel Club, Supported by LRC of the Pioneer Valley, November 22, 2015, under Judge Ms. Margaret Elder (Nightwind)
  • First Place 9-12 Mos., Springfield Kennel Club, Supported by LRC of the Pioneer Valley, November 22, 2015, under Judge Mr. James Covey
  • Puppy Sporting Group Third Place, South Windsor Kennel Club, November 20, 2015, under Judge Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
  •  Best Puppy, First Place 9-12 Mos., South Windsor Kennel Club, November 20, 2015, under Judge Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer
  • First Place 9-12 Mos., Holyoke Kennel Club, November 19, 2015, under Judge Mrs. Anne Savory Bulos  
  • First Place 9-12 Mos. (Black), Mid-Jersey LRC Specialty, October 16, 2015, under Judge Mrs. Sherry Anderson (Sher-Mi)
  • First Place 6-9 Mos. Sweepstakes (Black), Mid-Jersey LRC Specialty, October 16, 2015, under Judge Mrs. Anne Maynard (Kimleigh)
  • Second Place 9-12 Mos. (Black), Mid-Jersey LRC Specialty, October 15, 2015, under Judge Ms. Cheryl Curtis (Erinhill)
  • Third Place 9-12 Mos. Sweepstakes (Black), Mid-Jersey LRC Specialty, October 15, 2015, under Judge Ms. Mary Rosebery (Rossay)
  • Best Puppy in Specialty Show, First Place 6-9 Mos., Pawcatuck River LRC Specialty, September18, 2015, under Judge Mrs. Barbara Gilchrist (Blackthorn)
  • Second Place 6-9 Mos. Sweepstakes, Pawcatuck River LRC Specialty, September18, 2015, under Judge Ms. Dawn Nacey (Empress)
  • Best Puppy in Specialty Show, First Place 6-9 Mos., Pawcatuck River LRC Specialty, September17, 2015, under Judge Mrs. Pierrette McLean (Castlegar)
  • First Place 6-9 Mos. Sweepstakes, Pawcatuck River LRC Specialty, September17, 2015, under Judge Ms. Charlotte Ryan (Gaff)

Blizz’s Critique by Mrs. Pierrette McLean (Castlegar)
Pawcatuck River Labrador Retriever Club
Specialty – September 17, 2015
Best Puppy in Specialty Show
6-9 Mos. Puppy Dogs, First Place
(Age: 8 Months)


SKY FARM WOODHULL SNOW AND HIGH WINDS
– Adorable, black male puppy.  Balanced for his age group.  Pretty head and expression.  Good reach of neck, flowing into good shoulders, level topline and tailset.  Perfect bone and substance.  Moved well.  This puppy will have a bright future.

OFA Hips Fair (OFA radiologists: 2 fairs and 1 good), OFA Elbows Normal, OFA Heart Clear by Color Doppler Echocardiogram, PRA Normal/Clear, EIC Clear, Inherited RD/OSD (Retinal Dysplasia) Normal, CNM Clear, HNPK Clear, and has a Current ACVO Certified by OFA. For color Blizz is Byc (EeBb) and, therefore, black carrying yellow and chocolate. Blizz is clear of the Dilute color gene, and is also clear for Long Coat per additional DNA testing! Blizz has full dentition.

DNA Profile #V770853.  AKC Registration # SR88588702.  CKC Registration #1130303.

DOB: 12/21/2014
Breeder: Abigail Crosby, Sky Farm Labradors, and Corey and Elizabeth Anger, Woodhull Labradors
Sire: GCH Hyspire Texas Hold ‘Em
Dam: Woodhull Sky Farm Muddy The Waters

Blizz
Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz Blizz
Blizz