Dually

"CH Cedarwood Sky Farm That's Dually"
View Dually's Pedigree
AKC and CKC Registered

Dually is the darling and beautiful son of our Am/Can CH Venetian’s Copy That and the stunning Cedarwood Divine Dark Guinness (“Guinny”). Dually was bred in Washington State by Guinny’s breeder, Diann Sullivan, Cedarwood Labradors, and owner, Brianna Jeffers, Scarlaw Labradors. We are so appreciative of Diann and Brianna for trusting us with this lovely boy!

Dually has exceptional conformation, sound and correct movement, and a tight rich dark chocolate coat.  He is happy and bold, and greets everyone with a fabulous hip-swinging otter tail wag!  Dually is producing beautifully and is the sire of our Sky Farm Woodhull Repeat That (“Petey).  Dually finished his AKC Championship January 18, 2015! 

DUALLY'S MOST NOTABLE WINS

  • Select Dog (4 point GCH major!), Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, January 9, 2016, under Judge Mr. Robert D. Ennis
  • Winners Dog (4 point major!), and New CHAMPION!, Pasco Florida Kennel Club., January 18, 2015, under Judge Mr. Clay Coady
  • Winners Dog (3 point major!), First Place Open Chocolate, Manatee Kennel Club., January 14, 2015, under Judge Dr. Michael J. Woods (Waterdog)
  • Reserve Winners Dog, First Place Open Chocolate, Clearwater Kennel Club, January 9, 2015, under Judge Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart (Yarrow)
  • Reserve Winners Dog, First Place Open Chocolate, Champlain Valley Kennel Club, December 5, 2014, under Judge Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Best of Breed, Winners Dog (2 points), First Place Open Chocolate, Champlain Valley Kennel Club, December 4, 2014, under Judge Mr. Elliot B. Weiss
  • First Place Open Chocolate, Mid Jersey LRC Specialty, October 17, 2014, under Judge Mr. Shaun Williamson (Sharouns)
  • First Place Open Chocolate, Mid Jersey LRC Specialty, October 16, 2014, under Judge Mr. Jeff Gilmore (Borowick)
  • Reserve Winners Dog, First Place Open Chocolate, Palisades Kennel Club, October 11, 2014, under Judge Bud DiDonato
  • First Place Open Chocolate, Labrador Retriever Club Inc., National Specialty, October 9, 2014, under Judge Mrs. Judy S. Chambers (Ghoststone)
  • First Place Open Chocolate, Labrador Retriever Club Inc., National Specialty, October 8, 2014, under Judge Mr. Lewis W. Bayne
  • Winners Dog (2 points), First Place Open Chocolate, Devon Dog Show Assoc., October 4 2014, under Judge Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Winners Dog (1 point), First Place Open Chocolate, Hatboro Dog Club, October 3, 2014, under Judge Mrs. Leta B. Graham
  • Second Place Open Chocolate, Pawcatuck River LRC Specialty, September 19, 2014, under Judge Mrs. Patricia (Trish) Parrott (Lougin)
  • First Place Open Chocolate, Cape Cod Kennel Club, September 14, 2014, under Judge Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann (Triple L)
  • First Place Open Chocolate, Bennington County Kennel Club, August 10, 2014, under Judge Mrs. Janet L. Farmilette (Mijan)
  • First Place Open Chocolate, Mohawk Valley Kennel Club, August 8, 2014, under Judge Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann (Triple L)
  • Winners Dog (1 point), First Place Open Chocolate, Middlesex County Kennel Club, June 15, 2014, under Judge Mrs. Sheila Smith
  • Reserve Winners Dog, First Place Open Chocolate, North Shore Kennel Club, June 14, 2014, under Judge Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • First Place Open Chocolate, LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 13, 2014, under Judge Marion Daniel (Mar-Moye)
  • First Place Open Chocolate, LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 12, 2014, under Judge Vonnie Russell (Hyspire)
  • First Place Open Chocolate, Ladies’ Dog Club, May 31, 2014, under Judge Mrs. Margaret Wilson (ShadowGlen)
  • First Place Open Chocolate, York County Kennel Club of Maine, May 18, 2014, under Judge Mr. Michael J. Woods (Waterdog)
  • Second Place Open Chocolate, LRC of the Pioneer Valley Specialty, May 9, 2014, under Judge Mrs. MaryAnn C. Czerwinski (Broadway)
  • Second Place Open Chocolate, New England Sporting Group Assoc., March 15, 2014, under Judge Jodi P. Martin (Carriage Hill)
  • Reserve Winners Dog, WESTMINSTER Kennel Club, February 11, 2014, under Judge Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
  • Second Place Open Chocolate, Onondaga Kennel Club, Supported by Iroquois LRC, September 30, 2012, under Judge Ms. Cheryl Curtis (Erinhill)
  • First Place Open Chocolate, Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Supported by Iroquois LRC, September 28, 2012, under Judge Mrs. Judy S. Chambers (Ghostone)    
  • Reserve Winners Dog, First Place Open Chocolate, Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Supported by Iroquois LRC, September 27, 2012, under Judge Mr. Thomas H. Bradley III (Luftnase)
  • Second Place American Bred, Jersey Skylands LRC Specialty, August 31, 2012, under Judge Mrs. Patricia Lanctot (Ebonylane)
  • Winners Dog (3 point major!), Bennington County Kennel Club, August 12, 2012, under Judge Mrs. Sharon Celentano (Shar-Jam)
  • First Place American Bred, Southern Adirondack Dog Club, August 11, 2012, under Judge Ms. Valerie Walters (Ranbourne)
  • First Place American Bred, Glens Falls Kennel Club, August 9, 2012, under Judge Ms. Sharon A. Parr (Delight)
  • First Place American Bred, Saratoga New York Kennel Club, August 8, 2012, under Judge Ms. Claire White-Peterson (Stonecrest)
  • Second Place American Bred, LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 15, 2012, under Judge Mrs. Sherry Anderson (Sher-Mi)
  • First Place Open Chocolate, Framingham District Kennel Club, June 3, 2012, under Judge Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht
  • First Place American Bred, LRC of the Pioneer Valley, May 13, 2012, under Judge Mrs. Lori Bentine (Tremont)
  • Second Place American Bred, LRC of the Pioneer Valley, May 12, 2012, under Judge Mrs. Trudy L. Rose (Talimar)
  • First Place American Bred, LRC of the POTOMAC Specialty, April 10, 2012, under Judge Mr. Richard L. Edwards (Lasgarn)
  • Second Place American Bred, New England Sporting Assoc., March 18, 2012, under Judge Mrs. Margaret Brown (Ramsayville)
  • Second Place 12-15 Mos. Sweepstakes, Jersey Skylands LRC, September 3, 2011, under Judge Ms. Kim Beverly (Pirate)
  • Third Place 12-15 Mos., Jersey Skylands LRC Specialty, September 2, 2011, under Judge Mr. Jean-Louis Blais (Chablais)
  • Best of Opposite Sex in Puppy Sweepstakes, Jersey Skylands LRC, September 2, 2011, under Judge Ms. Madeleine Charest (Chablais)  
  • Reserve Winners Dog, First Place 9-12 Mos., Cheshire Kennel Club, August 7, 2011, under Judge Ms. Sue Goldberg
  • Reserve Winners Dog, First Place 9-12 Mos., Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, August 6, 2011, under Judge Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • First Place 9-12 Mos., LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 17, 2011, under Judge Ms. Patricia W. Block (Sumo)
  • First Place 9-12 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 17, 2011, under Judge Mrs. Rebecca (Becky) Jack (Nipntuck)
  • First Place 9-12 Mos., LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 16, 2011, under Judge Dr. Guillermo Carrillo (Tequilab)
  • First Place 9-12 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of Greater Boston Specialty, June 16, 2011, under Judge Ms. Susan Patterson (Fenwyck)  
  • Winners Dog and Best of Opposite (2 points), First Place 9-12 Mos., Ladies Dog Club, June 4, 2011, under Judge Ms. Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart (Yarrow)
  • Second Place 9-12 Mos., LRC of the Pioneer Valley Specialty, May 14, 2011, under Judge Ms. Sue Willumsen (Willcare)
  • First Place 9-12 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of the Pioneer Valley Specialty, May 14, 2011, under Judge Mr. Robert Robotham
  • First Place 9-12 Mos., LRC of the Pioneer Valley Specialty, May 13, 2011, under Judge Mrs. Margaret Brown (Ramsayville)
  • First Place 9-12 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of the Pioneer Valley Specialty, May 13, 2011, under Judge Miss Nancy Farquharson (Fhinnonlach)
  • First Place 6-9 Mos., LRC of the POTOMAC Specialty, April 12, 2011, under Judge Ms. Gunilla Ek (Attikonak)
  • First Place 6-9 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of the POTOMAC Specialty, April 12, 2011, under Judge Mr. Dan Clark (Everwood)
  • First Place 6-9 Mos., LRC of the POTOMAC Match, April 11, 2011, under Judge Mr. Maurice Givan (Sudeo)
  • First Place 6-9 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of the POTOMAC Match, April 11, 2011, under Judge Ms. Julie Bedford-Pope (Croftsway)
  • First Place 6-9 Mos., New England Sporting Group, March 20, 2011, under Judge Ms. Cheri Conway (Thornwood)
  • First Place 6-9 Mos. Sweepstakes, New England Sporting Group, March 20, 2011, under Judge Ms. Wendi Huttner (Ridgeway)
  • Second Place 6-9 Mos., New England Sporting Group, March 19, 2011, under Judge Dr. Elizabeth L. Wenner (Surry)
  • Second Place 6-9 Mos. Sweepstakes, New England Sporting Group, March 19, 2011, under Judge Mr. Ross Brennan (Labradale)
  • First Place 4-6 Mos., LRC of Greater Boston Fun Match, January 30, 2011, under Judge Ms. Robin Magee (Windy Ridge/Willcare)
  • Best in Sweepstakes, First Place 4-6 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of Greater Boston Fun Match, January 30, 2011, under Judge Ms. Robin Anderson (Grampian)
  • First Place 4-6 Mos., LRC of the Pioneer Valley Match, January 2, 2011, under Judge Ms. Beth Volle (Riverdance)
  • Second Place 4-6 Mos. Sweepstakes, LRC of the Pioneer Valley Match, January 2, 2011, under Judge Ms. Sally Leary (Tallmadge) 

Dually’s Critique by Mrs. Gunilla Ek (Attikonak)
Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac
Specialty – April 12, 2011
6-9 Mos. Chocolate Dogs, First Place
(Age:  8 Mos.)

CEDARWOOD SKY FARM THAT'S DUALLY
 – Lovely puppy of excellent quality. Nice head, kind expression. Built on clean lines with excellent substance in bone and body. Excellent coat and texture in dark color. Moves well for being so young.

Dually’s Critique by Miss Nancy Farquharson (Finnonlach)
Labrador Retriever Club of the Pioneer Valley
Specialty – May 13, 2011
9-12 Mos. Sweepstakes, First Place
(Age: 9 Mos.)

CEDARWOOD SKY FARM THAT'S DUALLY
– Chocolate boy with a melting expression, Good length of muzzle and good stop definition. Lovely bone and good depth of brisket. Level topline, short in loin. Nicely muscled hind quarters. Moves well.

Dually’s Critique by Mr. Richard L. Edwards (Lasgarn)
Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac
Specialty – April 10, 2012
American Bred Dogs - Chocolate, First Place
(Age: 19 Mos.)

CEDARWOOD SKY FARM THAT'S DUALLY
– Cedarwood Sky Farm That’s Dually. An upstanding dog with good substance and bone. Thought his head ok. Decent reach of neck set onto a good body. He showed and handled well.

Dually is PRA Normal/Clear, OFA Hips Good, OFA Elbows Normal, OFA Heart Clear by Color Doppler Echo, EIC Clear, CNM Clear, Inherited RD/OSD (Retinal Dysplasia) Normal, HNPK Clear, and has a Current ACVO Certified by OFA. For color Dually is CC (bbEE) and, therefore, pure for chocolate. He is DD as well and, therefore, clear/negative for dilute color! Dually has full dentition.

DNA Profile #: V628417. AKC Registration #SR64646906. CKC Registration #1114173.

DOB: 08/13/2010
Breeder: Diann Sullivan and Brianna Jeffers

Dually
6 weeks
Dually at MJLRC--2010, 10 Weeks
Dually at Mid Jersey LRC--2010, 10 Weeks
 
Dually   Dually amongst the pumpkins Dually
Dually at About 4 Weeks--5th from left, head up

Dually at Potomac 2014
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually
Dually